Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee Chairs
Piotr Cho³daAGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland
Michael MenthUniversity of WuerzburgGermany
 
Committee
Francois BaccelliINRIAFrance
Hans van den BergTNO Inf. and Comm. TechnologyNetherlands
André-Luc BeylotInstitut National Polytechnique de ToulouseFrance
Jun BiChina Education and Research Network (CERNET)China
Chris BlondiaUniversiteit AntwerpenBelgium
Eugen BorcociUniversity POLITEHNICA of Bucharest (CCSRST)Romania
David BreitgandIBM Haifa Research LabIsrael
Augusto CasacaInstituto Superior Téchnico, LisbonPortugal
Vicente Casares-GinerUniversidad Politecnica de ValenciaSpain
Claudio CasettiPolitecnico di TorinoItaly
Jaudelice Cavalcante de OliveiraDrexel UniversityUSA
Claude ChaudetENSTFrance
Edward ChlebusIllinois Institute of TechnologyUSA
Tarik CicicUniversity of OsloNorway
Tibor CinklerBudapest University of Technology and Economics Hungary
Roberto ClementeTelecom Italia Italy
Costas CourcoubetisAthens Univ. of Economics and BusinessGreece
Tadeusz CzachórskiPolish Academy of SciencesPoland
Emmanuel DotaroAlcatel R&IFrance
Michael DüserT-Systems InternationalGermany
Markus FiedlerBlekinge Institute of TechnologySweden
Jean-Michel FourneauUniv. of Versailles St-Quentin en YvelinesFrance
Luigi FrattaPolitecnico di MilanoItaly
Erol GelenbeImperial College LondonUK
Stefano GiordanoUniversita di PisaItaly
Ivan GojmeracTelecommunications Research Center (ftw)Austria
Klaus HackbarthUniversity of CantabriaSpain
Guenter HaringUniversity of ViennaAustria
Gerhard HasslingerT-SystemsGermany
Olivier HeckmannGoogle ZurichSwitzerland
Nidhi HegdeFrance TelecomFrance
Bjarne E. HelvikNorwegian Univ. of Science and Tech.Norway
Giuseppe F. ItalianoUniversita di Roma "Tor Vergata"Italy
Terje JensenTelenorNorway
Mikael JohanssonRoyal Institute of TechnologySweden
Wojciech KabaciñskiPoznan University of TechnologyPoland
Wolfgang KellererDoCoMo Communications Laboratories EuropeGermany
Andreas KirstaedterNokia Siemens NetworksGermany
Stefan KoehlerInfosimGermany
Arie KosterUniversity of WarwickUK
Gabriele KotsisJohannes Kepler Universität LinzAustria
Demetres D. KouvatsosUniversity of BradfordUK
Udo R. KriegerUniversity of BambergGermany
Paul J. KuehnUniversität StuttgartGermany
Geng-Sheng KuoNational Chengchi UniversityTaiwan
Amund KvalbeinGeorgia TechUSA
Natalia M. MarkovichAcademy of SciencesRussia
Hermann de MeerUniversity of PassauGermany
Masayuki MurataOsaka UniversityJapan
Akihiro NakaoUniversity of TokyoJapan
Srihari NelakuditiUniversity of South CarolinaUSA
José Nino-MoraUniversidad Carlos III de MadridSpain
Ilkka NorrosVTT Technical Research Centre of FinlandFinland
Rudesindo Núnez-QueijaCWINetherlands
Joerg OttHelsinki University of TechnologyFinland
Antonio PachecoInstituto Superior Técnico, LisbonPortugal
Paulo PereiraINESCPortugal
Michal PióroWarsaw University of TechnologyPoland
Ana Pont SanjuanUniversidad Politécnica de ValenciaSpain
Dipankar RaychaudhuriRutgers UniversityUSA
Jacques ResingEindhoven University of TechnologyNetherlands
Ulrich RiederUniversity of UlmGermany
James RobertsFrance TelecomFrance
Joel RodriguesInstituto de TelecommunicaçoesPortugal
Raphael RomTechnionIsrael
Jean-Louis RougierENSTFrance
George N. RouskasNC State UniversityUSA
Roberto SabellaEricsson Lab Italy (CoRiTeL)Italy
Sebastia Sallent RibesUniversitat Politécnica de CatalunyaSpain
Hans-Peter SchwefelAalborg UniversityDenmark
Otto SpaniolAachen University of TechnologyGermany
Aaron StriegelUniversity of Notre DameUSA
Zhili SunUniversity of SurreyUK
Patrick ThiranEcole Polytechnique Fédérale de LausanneSwitzerland
Nigel ThomasUniversity of Newcastle upon TyneUK
David TipperUniversity of PittsburghUSA
Phuoc Tran-Gia University of WuerzburgGermany
Dirk TrossenBT ResearchUK
Bruno TuffinINRIAFrance
Kurt TutschkuUniversity of WuerzburgGermany
Rui ValadasInstituto de TelecommunicaçoesPortugal
Jorma VirtamoHelsinki University of TechnologyFinland
Rolf WinterNEC Network LabsGermany
Sabine WittevrongelUniversiteit GentBelgium
Xu XiaohuHuawei TechnologiesGermany